LBSL Directory




 


rev: 5/26/2016 10:18 PM by opersec  

Club Info  

 

BENSALEM AQUATIC CLUB  

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well:   

Pool Tel #: None  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Pool Length:  25 Yards, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: Shafer Middle School, 3333 Hulmeville Road, Bensalem, PA 19020

Mailing Address: Bensalem Aquatic Club 1035 W. Portside Drive, Bensalem, PA 19020  

Website: NA  

   

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach  

Brian Beatrice      

   

   

Assistant Coaches  

Andrew Olchowecky  

Matthew Hirst  

Meagan Kalinowski  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

John Polidoro    

   

Brian Beatrice    

   

   

BROOKSIDE SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’10” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’  

Pool Tel #: 215-493-2600

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length:  25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: Brookside Swim and Tennis Club, 499 Stony Hill Road  Yardley, PA 19067

Mailing address: P.O. Box 184, Yardley, PA 19067

Website: www.brooksideswimandtennis.com

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Swim Coaching Staff:

Ginna Lewing

 

 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Linda Kothe

Tom Kothe

 

Assistant Coaches:  

Bill Russell

Dima Belogorodsky

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Christine Iannacone

  

BRYN ATHYN SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well: NA   

Pool Tel #: 215-947-1446  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool Address:  2850 Buck Rd, Bryn Athyn, PA 19009

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 145, Bryn Athyn, PA 19009  

Website: http://www.brynathynswimclub.org

   

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach  

Anders Hyatt    

    

Assistant Coaches  

Maddie Wescott  

Haley Schmuckler  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Cheryl Gioia  

Meg Wescott  

   

BUSTLETON SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’   

Pool Tel #: 267-538-2175  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length:  25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: Krewstown Road above Lott Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115

Mailing address: P.O. Box 6123, Philadelphia, PA 19115  

Website: NA  

Swim Coaching Staff:    

Chris Pagan  

 

 

Kaitlin Slowey  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Michele Purcell  

 

   

Diving Coaching Staff:

Gillian DiMarzio  

    

 

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

Theresa Woltemate  

   

Rachel Orsi  

   

EDDINGTON SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 6’6” Diving well: 12’   

Pool Tel #: 215-332-0098   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Yards, 6 Lanes  

   

Pool address: Knights Road & Poquessing Creek, Bensalem, PA 19020

Pool Tel #: 215-639-5009 (answering machine)  

Mailing address P.O. Box 1288, Bensalem, PA 19020  

Website: http://escswimteam.webs.com

Swim Coaching Staff:  

T.J. Farrell  

 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

None  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Conchetta Quinn  

   

    

HATBORO YMCA  

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: NA   

Pool Tel #: 215-674-4545   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2  

Pool Length 25 Yards, 6 Lanes  

   

Pool Address: Hatboro Memorial Pool, Moreland Road, Hatboro, PA 19040

Website: https://philaymca.org/branches/hatboro/swim-team

   

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head coach  

Jenny De Padua  

   

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Heidi Palau  

   

 

   

   

HIGHPOINT ATHLETIC CLUB SWIM TEAM (PSC)  

Shallow: 3’6”  Deep: 5’ Diving well: 12’    

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 1 High Point Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914

Pool Tel #: 215-822-1951  

Mailing address: 1141 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951  

Website: www.hpstingrays.org

Swim coaching staff:  

Head coach  

Sean Kelly  

   

 

Assistant Coaches

Amanda Guminski  

Spencer Collopy   

Mike Doblemaier   

Samantha Evangelista   

Kelli Fitzpatrick   

Curtis Sumner   

Jeff Gimpel   

Kevin Magee   

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Scott Komita

Jen LaFond

   

LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 3’ 6” Deep: 5’ 6” Diving well: 12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 8 Lanes 25 Meters, 8 Lanes  

Pool Tel #: 215-493-3020  

Pool address: 1050 Edgewood Road, Yardley, PA 19067

Mailing address: 1552 Cartpath Ct., Yardley, PA 19067  

Website: www.lmtswim.com  

   

Swim Coaching Staff:   

Head swim coach  

Kathryn Young

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Red Division Rep: LMT A  

Karen Brown  

   

Roseanne Fox  

White Division Rep: LMT B  

Sandy Borowsky   

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Joe Costello  

   

   

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

Sarah Weinstein  

   

   

NEWTOWN CROSSING SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 10’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Pool Length: <25 Meters, 5 Lanes  

Pool Tel #:  

Marie Dempsey cell: 215-630-3502

Jen Miller phone:  215-208-2766  

Pool address: York Rd. & Hidden Valley Lane, Newtown, PA 18940

Mailing address: 206 Hidden Valley Lane, Newtown, PA 18940  

Website: http://newtowncrossing.info/swimteam.html  

  

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach  

Gabrielle Belardo      

 

Assistant Coach  

Alyssa Belardo  

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Rich Lawlor  

 

 

Marie Dempsey  

    

   

NORTHAMPTON SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 4’ Deep:  5’ Diving Well: 9'    

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool Tel #: 215-942-2180  

Pool address: 301 Newtown Richboro Rd (Newtown Richboro Rd & Harmony Drive), Richboro, PA  18954  

Mailing address: Northampton Township Parks & Rec, 55 Township Road, Richboro, PA 18954  

Website: https://www.northamptonrec.com/info/activities/program_details.aspx?ProgramID=4262

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach  

Geoffrey Boodey  

 

Assistant Coaches  

Megan Obarowski   

   

Parent Association  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Mark Perri  

Michelle Cromwell  

Kim Sweeney  

Deborah Catoggio  

   

ORELAND SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 3'4" Deep: 5' Diving Well: 12'   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Visitor Place Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 190 Paper Mill Road, Oreland, PA 19075

Pool Tel #: 215-885-1266  

Website: www.orelandswimclub.com

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Swim Coach  

Bill Hence  

Coaches  

Alyce Mancini  

    

 

   

Ben Mancini  

   

Assistant Coaches  

Julie Rafalowski  

   

Diving Coaching Staff:  

Kylie Smith  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Kevin Mogee  

    

    

   

League Diving Representative & Alternate:  

Kevin Mogee  

    

    

   

OXFORD VALLEY SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 4’ 11” Diving Well: No                   

Visitor Stroke/Turn judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Yards, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 445 Hood Boulevard, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Pool Tel #: 215-949-2975  

Mailing address: 445 Hood Boulevard, Fairless Hills, PA 19030  

Website: http://www.buckscounty.org/government/ParksandRecreation/Sites/OxfordValleyPool

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach    

Maria Ciaralli  

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Anita McClurkin  

   

   

Melissa Dewees  

   

   

PHOENIX SWIM CLUB   

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 5’ Diving Well:  12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 301 W. Bristol Rd., Feasterville, PA 19053

Pool Tel #: 215-357-9859  

Mailing address: 301 West Bristol Rd., Feasterville, PA 19053  

Website: http://phoenixsportclub.com/swim-club/swimteam

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Jason Clark  

Jocelyn Yurko  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Cyndie Bowman  

Ronda Bonner  

 

   

QUARTETT SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 5’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well: 12’           

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 1075 Southampton Rd., Phila., PA 19116

Pool Tel #: 215-677-5230  

Mailing address: 1075 Southampton Rd., Phila., PA 19116  

Website: NA  

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach    

Meaghan Harrington  

   

Assistant Coach  

Shannon Harrington   

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Aimee Smith  

   

   

   

   

RICHBORO SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 5’ Deep: 5’ Diving well: 12’    

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Yards, 6 Lanes 25 Yards, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 750 Second Street Pike, Richboro, PA 18954

Pool Tel #: 215-357-9567  

Mailing address: 750 Second Street Pike, Richboro, PA 18954  

Website: http://richboroswimclub.com/swim_diving_teams.html

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Diane Rauchut  

   

   

Terri McKendry  

   

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Diane Rauchut  

   

   

   

Diving Coaching Staff:  

TJ Schenkel  

    

    

   

League Diving Representative & Alternate:  

Jen Schuch  

 

   

SOMERTON SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well: 12 ½’   

Visitor Strike/Turn Judges Required: 1  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 50 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, PA 19053

Pool Tel #: 215-355-0123  

Mailing address: 50 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, PA 19053  

Website: http://www.somertonspringsswimclub.com

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Anthony Powell  

 

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Jeffrey Short

Donna Monaghan

Bill Bellington

 

   

   

   

   

SPRING MILL SWIM TEAM  

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5‘ Diving well: 12’    

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool Address: 173 Jacksonville Road, Warminster, PA 18974

Pool Tel #: 215-675-8600  

Mailing Address: 173 Jacksonville Road, Warminster, PA 18974  

Website: www.springmillmarlins.com

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head coach  

Cindy Spiecker  

 

Assistant Coaches:  

 Chelsea Kozior  

 

Ty Kooser  

 

Carla Ruscio  

 

Diving Coaching Staff:  

Ian Forlini    

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Stuart Lubinski  

 

   

TORRESDALE SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’          

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 446 Mill Road, Andalusia, PA 19020

Pool Tel #: 215-245-9706  

Pool Fax #: 215-245-6659  

Mailing address: P.O. Box 11130, Philadelphia, PA 19136  

Website: NA  

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head Coach  

Margie Rosenello  

   

Kevin Ozimkiewicz    

   

   

Assistant Coaches  

Alice Murray    

Kyle Ozimkiewicz    

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Karen Frino  

    

Alan Ozimkiewicz (contact person)  

   

    

WARRINGTON SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 6’ Diving well: 10’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 2501 Freedoms Way, Warrington, PA 18976

Pool Tel #: 215-343-6910  

Mailing Address: Warrington Township Building, 852 Easton Rd., Warrington, PA 18976  

Website: www.wstdragons.org

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Zach Wilson  

   

Amanda Mecutchen   

Amber Andrewlevich  

Jeanna Jannotti  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Lillian Finlaw  

Dawn McFadden  

   

   

WINCHESTER SWIM CLUB  

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 6’ Diving Well:  12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2  

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes  

Pool address: 8814 Ashton Rd., Philadelphia, PA 19136

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 39102, Philadelphia, PA 19136  

Website: NA  

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Kelsey Homont

Ed Quarry  

   

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:  

Gavin Mahalis  

   

Gavin Goschinski (alt)  

   

Diving Coaching Staff:  

Pat Marsh  

   

League Diving Representative & Alternate:  

Jackie McDonald  

Marie Feeney  

© 2016 Lower Bucks Swim Team (LBSL)

 site design:

Hi-Per Products Web Services

Scoring provided by:

Calendar Search